Skip to main content

Share price information

High grade helium on a unique geological setting

Significant shareholders

As at 31 December 2023, Helium One Global Ltd had 3,402,377,430 shares in issue.

Shares in issue but not in public hands: 1.9%

Number% of shares
Hargreaves Lansdown, stockbrokers (EO)506,494,50214.89
Interactive Investor (EO)314,580,5339.25
Cantor Fitzgerald Europe268,257,2807.88
Billi Hale200,000,0005.88
HSDL, stockbrokers (EO)174,246,3955.12
James Brearley & Sons169,761,9304.99
Tavira Securities164,769,7464.84
Oberon Investments145,563,4594.28
Barclays Smart Investor (EO)137,687,2994.05